1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5429 / -80.0874
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Building: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIT CAN BE RENTED IMMEDIATELY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes Condos, featuring peaceful lake views from the private patio and both bedrooms. This move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, coastal charm, and resort style living in the heart of Boynton Beach. Designed with an open and airy layout, the unit showcases wood style flooring throughout, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide added security, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. The spacious living area is thoughtfully designed with comfortable seating, coastal inspired finishes, and direct access to a private covered balcony overlooking a serene lake and lush tropical surroundings, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a modern marble style backsplash, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that opens effortlessly to the dining area. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tranquil water views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom complete with a dual vanity and a glass enclosed walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equally inviting with its own lake views and easy access to a full guest bathroom, offering flexibility for visitors, a home office, or additional living space. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer, ample storage, and tasteful coastal dcor that enhances the overall feel of the home. Residents of Vizcaya Lakes enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, scenic walking paths, and a highly convenient Boynton Beach location just minutes from everyday essentials and some of the most popular destinations in the area. Shopping options nearby include the Boynton Beach Mall area, Target, Publix, and the shops and dining at Renaissance Commons, while additional upscale retail and entertainment can be found just a short drive away at Town Center at Boca Raton. Dining and nightlife are abundant with local favorites such as Two Georges Waterfront Grille, Banana Boat, and Prime Catch, along with nearby hotspots along Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach featuring restaurants, cafes, and vibrant evening entertainment. The area also offers access to highly regarded schools including Park Vista Community High School and Atlantic Community High School, as well as convenient proximity to major highways for easy travel throughout Palm Beach County. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo offers exceptional value in one of Boynton Beach's most sought after communities with unmatched access to beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2214
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180002214
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: SMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Immediately Great for Investors! Live Where Lifestyle Meets Location! Prime Boynton Beach location, minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95! Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135185
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,000.00 ($222.36 / sqft )

136 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, modern townhome in Monterey Bay, a family oriented, secure, gated Boynton Beach community. This move in ready home features open, light filled living spaces, an updated kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150467
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Renaissance Way 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$374,999.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

2 Renaissance Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to San Raphael. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boynton Beach. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022380
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$345,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan in the building! Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in Vizcaya Lakes featuring luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, fresh professional paint, high ceilings, crown molding, and upgraded fini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanning approximately 1,460 square feet under air, plus a large covered balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, this light filled residence features a desirable split bedroom floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026743
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice