1501 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Dale Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,630,000
  • Price sqft: $755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Totterdale Add
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fabulous single family home in the highly desirable Lake Ida neighborhood offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, & outdoor living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms. Step inside to discover an open, updated kitchen complete w/ breakfast bar, seamlessly flowing into the main living areasideal for everyday living & hosting guests. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded w/ impact glass throughout, providing peace of mind along w/ energy efficiency & natural light.The outdoor space is truly special. Enjoy your own private yoga garden, a tranquil retreat perfect for unwinding, meditation & morning stretches. Casual entertaining around your stunning Summer Kitchen The In ground saltwater pool is heated & chilled. Surrounded by mature landscaping .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage
  • Legal Description: TOTTERDALE ADD LOT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434608200010040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 514 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,900,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

514 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to secure a future coastal estate in the heart of Downtown Delray Beach, positioned just four blocks from Atlantic Avenue and less than a mile from the beach. This exceptional 13,165 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133859
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Bonnie Briar Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,749,000.00 ($767.78 / sqft )

124 Bonnie Briar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

124 Bonnie Briar Lane is the perfect blend of coastal contemporary living intertwined with old Florida charm. Located within less than a mile to Delray Beach's famed Atlantic Avenue and within close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166362
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Seacrest Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,925,000.00 ($487.34 / sqft )

245 Seacrest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional One Story Home in Delray Beach. Introducing an exceptional one story home in the sought after Delray Beach area, hitting the market for the first time in years! This unique residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004208
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Sunshine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,850,000.00 ($632.70 / sqft )

618 Sunshine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ideally located in the highly sought after Lake Ida neighborhood. Thoughtfully enhanced by the current owners with quality upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015149
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,550,000.00 ($645.03 / sqft )

216 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Golden chance in one of East Delray Beach's most dynamic and fast evolving corridors. This rare offering includes a former children's daycare building situated on two adjacent lots, presenting an exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,500,000.00 ($484.50 / sqft )

501 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build Your Dream Home in Lake Ida Prime Corner Lot | Nearly 14,819 sqft. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of the neighborhood. This large corner lot offers generous dimensions and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice