6738 Sun River Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6738 Sun River Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $524,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4955 / -80.1492
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Greens At Piper
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This rarely available Augusta model offers stunning lake views with a perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring a NEW ROOF, NEW floors, and NEW impact windows, this home is move in ready. The open concept layout showcases a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, motion sensor under cabinet lighting, and 2022 stainless steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the living spaces. The spacious primary suite includes bath with dual vanities and a step down shower. Enjoy resort style living in Lakeridge Greens with clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more. HOA includes cable, internet & maintenance. Exterior painting coming soon per HOA ONLY 1 PET PER HOUSEHOLD UNDER 25 LBS.ROOF 2025.A/C 2020.APPLIACES 2022
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakeridge Greens HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKERIDGE GREENS AT PIPERS GLEN LOT 60B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603100002032
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Ashton Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$569,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

6828 Ashton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Another Impressive Reduction!! Rarely available, two story pool home in the gated community of Lakes of Westchester on a corner lot. Relax, New roof 2023. Accordion storm protection. Beautiful, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,001.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

6155 Golf Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice