898 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 898 Munjack Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles Ph 3g
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, nice back yard facing the preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 302
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT NO. 140 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 3G- LOT 8 (OR 3761-2836)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332394400150008
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Talquin Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$362,999.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

447 Talquin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 + Den home in the highly desirable St Lucie West area. Elegantly furnished with high end furnishings and tasteful decorative accents. This home has been us

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094987
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Treeline Trace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$360,000.00 ($151.58 / sqft )

319 Treeline Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! This Waterford model has the den/office layout with tons of upgrades. The well kept landscaping and new full glass, decorative, front door makes for great curb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$364,900.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

7233 Maidstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after PGA Village. Featuring an open floor plan and PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout, this home offers a bright, inviting spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice