32 Woodward Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC305219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32 Woodward Lane
  • Viewed: 371
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 540
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5446 / -81.2598
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 27 Blk 58 59
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Taylor Ballance
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 32 Woodward Ln, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home in Palm Coast. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality with elevated features throughout. Inside, skylights fill the open living spaces with natural light. The high ceilinged living room flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, Quartz countertops, upgraded Stainless steel appliances, pull out drawers, and a lazy susanIt is perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home has plantation shutters on windows, offering a clean and classic look. Pocket doors throughout the home maximizing space and I have to highlight the convenient indoor laundry room.. The master suite provides a large space with a slider doors leading to the patio, a walk in closet, plus additional coat closet and en suite bathroom with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or even a home office. The second bathroom has an exterior door leading directly to the pool, adding extra convenience for outdoor living. Step outside to your private oasis, complete with a heated saltwater pool and a spacious patio. To the right, a vinyl fence ensures privacy, shared with the neighbor, while to the left, a newly build home. The home has an enlarged driveway, roof replaced in 2016, and a water heater replaced in 2020. Spotless, well maintained, and move in ready, this home is just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, and Palm Coasts beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 27 BLK 12 LOT 3 OR 149 PG 27 OR 389 PG 688 OR 450 PG 908 OR 554 PG 1128 OR 723 PG 908-DC FOR JOAN OR 1611/384 OR 2031/1929-1930-FUSCO TRUST (L/E 2422/1777) OR 2466/1501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00120-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 371
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ethan Allen Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$515,990.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14 Ethan Allen Drive More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this spacious 2,338 sq. ft. home in the prestigious Cypress Knolls community of Palm Coast (No HOA). Nestled in a beautiful golf course setting and just 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222155
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311307
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice