19 Bay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC310985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 354
  • Price: $670,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 312
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6265 / -81.2025
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Marineland Acres Add 2
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Colie Alred
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market with no fault to the seller, your coastal retreat awaits! Located on the East side of A1A, enjoy peaceful walks to the beach with no busy streets to cross. With no HOA restrictions, short term rentals are allowed making this beach home the perfect private retreat, high performing rental investment, or both! From the moment you arrive, the charm of this custom built home is undeniable. A spacious front porch welcomes you in, while inside, hardwood floors, craftsman style trim and doors, and custom window treatments create a warm and cozy atmosphere. The downstairs features ample storage, a separate laundry area, and a large bedroom with its own en suite bathroom. Upstairs, you will find and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen boasts custom wood cabinets, soapstone counters, and a built in dining nook. There are two bedrooms, one being the spacious master bedroom that offers another en suite bathroom and large walk in closet. Off the living room is a screened porch and teak deck that are perfect outdoor areas for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The oversized garage offers built in storage shelves and plenty of space for all your beach supplies and toys. There is even an outdoor shower with hot and cold connections, providing a comfortable rinse off after those beach days! Located in the perfect spot, this home is just a short distance from a boat ramps, fishing, walking paths, golf, dining, shopping! St. Augustine is also a quick 20 minutes away, and I 95 is within 15 minutes for easy access to Jax or Orlando. This is the quaint beach life you are looking for, but close to everything you need. Whether youre seeking the ideal coastal lifestyle, a vacation getaway, or a profitable investment, this home checks all the boxes. Furnishings are negotiable to make this truly turnkey. Call for your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 2ND ADDITION MARINELAND ACRES BLOCK 14 LOT 15 OR BOOK 105 PAGE 446 OR 409/178 OR 1425/ 611 OR 1952/914
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 39-10-31-4250-00140-0150
  • Views: 354
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Colleen Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice