44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Flagler Drive
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $724,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6285 / -81.1997
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Marineland Acres
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Colleen Hess
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living room, family room, dining room, kitchen, half bathroom & laundry room are located on the first floor. Three bedrooms are located upstairs, along with two bathrooms. Upgraded kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances. High end laminate flooring in family room, dining room & living room. Waterproof laminate flooring installed in the kitchen & half bath. The primary bedroom has a powder room and a separate bathroom. The second & third bedrooms are bright & spacious. The charming fourth bedroom/mini apartment is separate from the house and has been used as an Airbnb in the past. The front of the home features a wrap around covered porch. Behind you will find a nicely sized deck, ideal for enjoying ocean breezes. Decking material is eco friendly, making it easy to maintain. Additional upgrades include a new roof, water heater, and new garage door. Spacious 2 car garage. No HOA fees, this exceptional beach home delivers comfort, quality, and an unbeatable location just a short walk to the shore.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CUSTOM
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2572.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 2nd ADDITION MARINELAND ACRES BLOCK 11 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 39-10-31-4250-00110-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

132 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL THIS WEEK!!! The Courtyard Junior by ABD Development in Toscana is just the right size! This newly completed home comes with a courtyard pool and spa, 3 car garage, gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301778
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

136 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REDUCED! Priced to sell this week! The Courtyard Junior plan in Toscana, by ABD Development. This gorgeous home was just completed and is ready for you! Comes with a beautiful, private courtyard pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317532
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice