661 Mahogany Run, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Mahogany Run
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6055 / -81.2313
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Conservatoryhammock Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Michelle Dahl
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 661 Mahogany Run in The Conservatory, where like new construction meets a rare homesite that simply cannot be replicated. This ICI custom Avina floor plan is perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake with long, uninterrupted water views visible from the moment you enter and carried throughout the kitchen, dining, living areas, and Owners Suite. What truly sets this home apart is the unique sense of space and privacy, as the adjacent southern lot has been secured by the neighboring owner to ensure no future build while creating an open, airy setting rarely found in the community. Inside, the expansive open concept design features high ceilings, staggered wood plank tile in the main living areas, and a chef inspired kitchen with 42 inch cabinetry, crown molding, soft close dovetail drawers, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, a walk in butlers pantry, and an angled island designed to capture the view. The light filled living space flows seamlessly through stacking sliding glass doors to a covered lanai, offering a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. With no private pool, the view remains completely unobstructed, and maintenance stays minimal while residents enjoy access to a luxury community pool. The Owners Suite offers a peaceful retreat with California Closets, lake views, and a spa like bath with walk in shower and built in bench, while a flexible bonus room provides space for an office or additional living area. Upgrades include a Generac 22KW whole home generator, buried propane tank, and a beautifully appointed laundry room with custom built ins and a bonus refrigerator. HOA services include lawn care, irrigation, fiber optic internet, and 24 hr manned security, with optional membership to Hammock Beach Resort for access to golf, beach, pools, dining, fitness, and a true resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2352.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Private, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management/Carston George
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSERVATORY AT HAMMOCK BEACH LOT 44 OR 1260 PG 1278 OR 1970/584 OR 1996/1080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The waterfront luxury youve been waiting for custom pool home, outdoor oasis, marina access & every upgrade already done. In a market where pristine, move in ready homes are becoming harder to find,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice