15 Clark Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Clark Lane
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5683 / -81.1997
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Country Club Cove
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  • Contact: Pamela Gimenez
  • 386-246-3161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do you like to play Golf? Are you looking for a place in a quiet neighborhood full of walking trails and plenty of outdoor activities? Don't miss this opportunity. Fully renovated, unique, charming and cozy home, on a corner lot with a very nice outside sitting area facing the golf course. Partially fenced. Easy access to the beach, only five minutes drive. Walking distance to restaurants, shops, supermarkets, and banks. Easy access to interstate and mayor roads. Nested between Saint Augustine and Daytona Beach. VACANT!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 1, Block 7, Palm Coast, Map of Country Club Cove, Sec 8, according to the map or plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 6, Page(s) 28 through 33, inclusive, of the Public records of Flagler County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7008-00070-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Hulett Woods Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

21 Hulett Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sawmill Branch, where newer construction, thoughtful design, and everyday convenience come together. Built in 2024, this spacious two story home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Thomas Quigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317380
  2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Bird Of Paradise Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

128 Bird Of Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautiful crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and florida lifestyle. Boasting 2265 square feet of spacious living, this includes 4 bedrooms and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404093
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Vladimir Puran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice