94 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 94 Waverly Lane
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $370,990
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2353
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5292 / -81.2531
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Whiteview Village
  • Provided by: ROUND TABLE REALTY
  • Contact: Keith Francis
  • 904-469-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This magnificent home showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, loft, den and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to an extended covered back patio. Prepare meals in the modern kitchen, which boasts Woodmont 42 in. upper cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features tray ceilings and a large walk in closet and connecting bath that offers quartz countertops, a dual sink vanity, linen closet and walk in shower with tile surround. This home also features a dedicated laundry room, additional linen closets, and more. KB Home at Whiteview Village is a gated community with a brand new community pool and small lake. Closing cost assistance available on this home. This home is open for self touring 7 days a week from 7 AM 9 PM.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2353 N
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2353.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: sovereign & jacobs
  • Association Phone: 800-262-2874
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23-11-30-6061-00000-0720
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-11-30-6061-00000-0720
  • View: Water
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314368
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice