400 Cinnamon Beach Way 365, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 365
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $959,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5987 / -81.1844
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  • Contact: MATTHEW FEENEY
  • 386-246-2380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, top floor end unit with brand new windows & vaulted ceilings in the tropical community of Cinnamon Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from every window in this penthouse oasis. This exclusive waterfront community offers everything from walks on the beach, year round heated pool that overlooks the ocean, zero entry pool overlooking the lake, the Cinnamon Beach Grille, a fitness center, & much much more! Indoor/Outdoor living at its finest! This 3 bedroom, 3 baths condo overlooks and is just steps away from the beach & the award winning Jack Nicklaus golf course located at the grand Hammock Beach Club Resort. Cinnamon Beach is minutes away from fabulous dining, shopping, State parks & bike trails. Condo is being offered fully furnished making it easier than ever to make this Coastal lifestyle a dream come true!! Rental history & guest book reviews are available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2003.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 993.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Haas
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 3 BLDG 3 UNIT 365 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1333 PG 515
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-0365
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 365
  • View: Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Cinnamon Beach Way  721, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$914,900.00

800 Cinnamon Beach Way 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261816
  2. Provided by Hammock Real Estate Group
  3. 386-246-9934
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cinnamon Beach Way 721, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$914,900.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

800 Cinnamon Beach Way 721 More Like This

Welcome to 800 Cinnamon Beach Way #721, an oceanfront masterpiece! This exquisite property has been meticulously maintained to meet the highest standards of modern living. This 3 bed/3 bath corner con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309644
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 813, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$949,000.00 ($461.35 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 813 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity awaits with a COMPLIMENTARY TRANSFER of the Hammock Beach Club membership a $15,000 VALUE included with the purchase. Perched on the 8th floor, this sun filled corner residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311098
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A104, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$974,000.00 ($449.47 / sqft )

455 Riverfront Drive A104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Oakmont at Grand Vista, Grand Havens newest Intracoastal development. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath ground level corner residence spans 2,167 square feet and represents an incredible opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313284
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Matt Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Cinnamon Beach Way 521, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$875,000.00 ($377.48 / sqft )

600 Cinnamon Beach Way 521 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning Cinnamon Beach second floor end unit, offering exceptional privacy, an unbeatable location, and breathtaking Atlantic views. This highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315057
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Cinnamon Beach Way 531, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$998,000.00 ($498.25 / sqft )

600 Cinnamon Beach Way 531 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo at beautiful cinnamon beach at ocean hammock. Cinnamon beach is like no other oceanfront property. Located in the hammock, the gated community of cinn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316744
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Judy Narde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Avenue De La Mer  1101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$919,000.00 ($425.27 / sqft )

11 Avenue De La Mer 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium residence offers a rare combination of breathtaking views, refined upgrades, and effortless coastal living, ideal for the buyer seeking both luxury and convenience. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 713, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$975,000.00 ($536.30 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living from the coveted 13th stack at Hammock Beach Golf Resort & Spa with this beautifully remodeled residence at 200 Ocean Crest Drive, Unit 713. Perfectly positioned t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318273
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice