146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1915
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Building: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Mari Parks
  • 386-283-5996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 7th floor of Palm Coast Resort, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 1,344 square feet of living space, this residence combines comfort, convenience, and breathtaking scenery in one of Palm Coasts most desirable waterfront communities. Inside, the home features high ceilings with crown molding, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and solid wood cabinetry, providing both style and functionality. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom featuring granite countertops, a soaking tub, and a step in shower. Both the living room and primary bedroom include sliding glass doors that open to an oversized screened in lanai, where you can relax and take in the serene Intracoastal views. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities, including a community pool and spa, a fishing pier, and direct access to the scenic St. Joe Walking Path, perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying waterfront views. Youre also just steps from the marina and Freedom Boat Club, offering convenient boating opportunities for members. Additional conveniences include secured building access with key card or code, an elevator, and ample parking in the lot or nearby garage. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, 146 Palm Coast Resort Blvd Unit 704 offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and waterfront views in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MAY Management / Cheryl Shaw
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BLDG 'E' UNIT 704 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1560/799 OR 1661/51 OR 1862/1498 OR 1917/535-540 OR 1953/1647 OR 2032/221 OR 2087/237- MINASSIAN TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-7103-000E0-0704
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk  37, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$380,000.00

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261740
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co
  3. 850-376-8260
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309853
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Joan McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Ln  242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Ln 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314977
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend 1935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315187
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice