6 Evansville Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Evansville Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4892 / -81.2374
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Cypress Knoll
  • Provided by: PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Shirlyn Perkovich
  • 386-302-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Poolside living, No HOA, and a sought after golf course community this is the Florida lifestyle buyers in this price range are searching for. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 BA home, offering 2,396 sq feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A bright, inviting layout features a formal living and dining areas, while French doors from the living room open seamlessly to the screened lanai and sparkling pool perfect for true indoor outdoor living. The spacious kitchen, complete with center island, abundant storage, new microwave, range and dishwasher flows into a sunny breakfast nook and expansive family room, creating a natural gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. A split floor plan provides privacy with a generously sized primary suite featuring a beautifully updated tile shower in 2025. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. A separate laundry room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Recent updates, including new carpet in 2026, rescreened lanai in 2025, insulated vinyl windows with a transferable warranty, and newer architectural shingle roof, provide added peace of mind. Ideally located near shopping, scenic bike paths, a recreation center, and a hospital with just a short drive to Flagler Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort location and freedom. Homes offering this combination of pool, locationj without a HOA don't come along often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Holiday
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2339.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00102 LOT 0030 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1982 OR 258 PG 370 OR 786 PG 1097-DC OR 787 PG 1452 OR 812 PG 568 OR 861 PG 1894
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01020-0300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SFR3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 15 Eric Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$589,900.00 ($176.46 / sqft )

15 Eric Drive More Like This

This beautifully appointed home offers a perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in the newly designed C elevation. Thoughtful upgrades and designer finishes are showcased throughout, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221614
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ethan Allen Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$515,990.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14 Ethan Allen Drive More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this spacious 2,338 sq. ft. home in the prestigious Cypress Knolls community of Palm Coast (No HOA). Nestled in a beautiful golf course setting and just 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222155
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 22 Eric Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$569,900.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

22 Eric Drive More Like This

Welcome home to the new C elevation of our popular Willow floor plan that offers designer siding and entry details. This home features an open, functional split bedroom layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224330
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Grand Landings Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$625,000.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

308 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by excellence, this estate sized former Town & Country model sits on a rare 0.6 acre lot with water views in both the front and rear. Built with durable concrete block construction, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224405
  2. Provided by Matok Realty & Management Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311307
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owners suite and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314690
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice