11 Deerfield Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11 Deerfield Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5384 / -81.1704
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Kseniya Edwards
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing 11 Deerfield Ct, a stunning sanctuary nestled in the serene surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,785 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation. Step inside to discover an open and airy floor plan that seamlessly blends comfort with sophistication, making it the ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday living. The heart of the home is a modern kitchen that flows effortlessly into the spacious living areas, allowing for easy interaction and connectivity. Outside, the sparkling swimming pool invites you to bask in the Florida sunshine and enjoy endless days of aquatic bliss. The lush landscaping surrounding the property provides a sense of privacy and tranquility, creating your very own backyard oasis. Each bedroom is generously sized, offering a peaceful retreat with plenty of natural light and ample storage space. The two full bathrooms boast contemporary fixtures and finishes, ensuring your daily routine is both stylish and convenient. Located in the heart of Palm Coast, this exceptional rental home combines the best of comfort, style, and location, promising an unparalleled living experience for you to cherish.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1785.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Haven
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-3850-00000-0390
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301250
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Marina Point Place 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8 Marina Point Place 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! This rare and spacious multi level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305765
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310584
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313363
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Spring Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,690.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

21 Spring Street More Like This

Paytas built home home with just over 2100 living square feet blends modern luxury with smart design and serene surroundings thanks to a water and conservation view. With its spacious layout, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313404
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

21 Los Lagos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished newer home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Matanzas Shores, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice