146 Hummingbird Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Hummingbird Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.441 / -81.1857
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Grand Landings
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: GRAND LIVING REALTY
  • Contact: Marilyn Grum
  • 386-447-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a versatile Flex Room perfect for a home office, den or guest space. The open concept layout offers a seamless flow, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious Kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, elegant quartz countertops, lots of cabinets and a walk in pantry that provides ample storage and convenience. Generous closet space throughout adds to the home's thoughtful design. The large primary en suite touts a tray ceiing and 2 oversized walk in closets. The primary bath has a large shower with built in bench, a double sink vanity and linen closet. Upgrades include crown moldings, ceiling fans, recessed lighting and high ceilings. Step outside and enjoy a charming front porch and a screened lanai perfect for relaxing and embracing the Florida lifestyle year round. The paver driveway adds excellent curb appeal, leading to a spacious 2 car garage that offers both convenience and additional storage. Beautifully maintained. Located just a short 10 minute drive to Flagler Beach, this home also offers access to a resort style gated community amenities, including a stunning infinity pool, fitness center, playground and dog park. This home combines comfort, style and an unbeatable location ready for you to move in and enjoy! Note: There is no CDD fee in this gated community of Grand Landings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1799.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Advisors Management
  • Association Phone: 904-903-6330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND LANDINGS-PHASE 3B MB 39 PG 1 LOT 6 OR 2320/797 OR 2371/725
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-2961-00000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 52 Pershing Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$346,800.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

52 Pershing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETED! MOVE IN READY! UP TO $5,000 IN BUILDER INCENTIVES!! NO ORIGINATION FEES NO APPLICATION FEES with our approved lender & $18,350 UPGRADES and 1 Year Home Owners Insurance INCLUDED!! Discove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215176
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Burning View Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$386,800.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

7 Burning View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETED! MOVE IN READY! NO ORIGINATION FEES NO APPLICATION FEES, with our approved lender & $31,000 UPGRADES INCLUDED!! $5000 Builder Incentives plus 1 Year Home Owners Insurance. Welcome to our s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216319
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Zorlou Court, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$338,500.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

5 Zorlou Court More Like This

Pride of ownership truly shows in this well cared for home located in the Quail Hollow area of Palm Coast. Built by SeaGate in 2007, this Bryce model features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220387
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Royal Oak Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$387,900.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

45 Royal Oak Drive More Like This

UP TO $7,500 IN BUILDER INCENTIVES!! NO ORIGINATION FEES NO APPLICATION FEES, With our approved lender & $31,000 UPGRADES INCLUDED!! Welcome to This brand new construction home where every detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220783
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Ulmaceal Path, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$387,900.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

6 Ulmaceal Path More Like This

Completed! Move in ready!! Up to $7,500 in builder incentives!! 1 year homeowners insurance!! No origination fees no application fees, with our approved lender & $31,000 upgrades included!! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220784
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sea Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$325,000.00 ($115.99 / sqft )

35 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects and move straight into this updated 3 bedroom Seminole Woods home with no HOA and a screened lanai overlooking a private, wooded backdrop. The entry opens into a formal dining and li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221453
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Presidential Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$419,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

55 Presidential Lane More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by rarity welcome to 55 Presidential Ln, a custom built Palm Coast residence distinguished by something few homes in the area can offer direct freshwater canal access.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Waters Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$379,900.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

48 Waters Drive More Like This

Outstanding & rare vanacore custom home gorgeous hibiscus 1 floor plan, w/awarding winning master br w/ sitting room & large and luxurious master bath w/ granite double vanity, w/make up station, jett

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222973
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice