12 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Bogey Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0369 / -80.9495
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Fairgreen
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: John Vazquez
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled between 2 golf courses, this is the perfect residence or 2nd home for any golfer looking for an affordable home in a centrally located neighborhood that is the area's best value! Freshly painted interior and exterior home offers peace of mind with 2023 A/C system and a BRAND NEW ROOF, to be put on prior to closing by seller, eliminating insurance concerns. Commercial rain gutters installed 2021. Oversize 14 x 19 one car garage with lots of natural light and storage closet. Screen room can easily be converted to house your golf cart, if desired. Ample driveway provides parking for 2 cars side by side, as well as golf cart parking in front of screen room. Primary bedroom has adjacent home office/den that is under central A/C, providing a private space for whatever use you like. Newer W/D in laundry closet within the home.Newer vinyl floors in bedrooms, and laminate floors in rest of living space. Double pane windows and updated bathrooms with new cabinets and comfort height toilets. Affordable HOA annual dues of $275 provide mandatory termite bond and irrigation system with water to sprinklers. Heated Community Pool is available by optional membership and purchase of pool certificate. Close to Historic Canal Street shopping and dining, and eclectic Flagler Avenue and the beach are but a short drive or even a bike ride.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Connie Allman, 2026 Treas, Fairgreen HOA Unit V
  • Association Phone: 386.212.0838
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 290 FAIRGREEN UNIT V MB 35 PG 142 PER OR 3792 PG 3498 PER OR 6204 PG 0230 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6821 PG 2159 PER OR 7120 PG 2840 PER OR 7321 PG 0710 PER OR 7626 PGS 1437-1438 PER OR 7665 PG 0141
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7312-06-00-2900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! This recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a bright and open floor plan with wood style vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen features newer stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225764
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

49 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 49 Bogey Circle, perfectly situated in a quiet golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This charming home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and everyday conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Elisa Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Josephine Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1463 Josephine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly an acre of land on a corner lot with Mission Road frontage providing excellent visibility and access. Located just minutes to New Smyrna Beachs pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084593
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00 ($120.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Check out this two bedroom, two bath brick home in New Smyrna Beach, FL. Centrally located, close to downtown New Smyrna and just a few minutes to the beach. Great price, great location and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087541
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORSĀ® INC
  3. Contact Reciprocal Listing NSBBR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Eagle Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$255,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

16 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated, 2/2 golf villa with 2 car garage just a short walk or ride to two popular local golf clubs and minutes to Canal St, Flagler Ave a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087964
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Sandra Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$219,900.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

33 Sandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovators delight in Fairgreen villa community. As is property in the desirable Fairgreen community, this two bedroom, two bath villa represents one of the compelling values available, an inviting ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088006
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Lora Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088076
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice