451 Palm Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 451 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.009 / -80.9653
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Oliver Estate
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Sylvan McElroy
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Oliver Estates neighborhood of New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout and a convenient location close to everything the area has to offer. The home features a split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an open, spacious feel throughout the main living areas. Recent updates include a brand new roof and fresh interior paint, making it move in ready. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a renovated shower, while the oversized 2 car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or even a workshop area. Built with durable concrete block construction, the home is designed for lasting peace of mind. The new roof has a transferable warranty. Enjoy the outdoors from the spacious screened porch, perfect for relaxing during cooler evenings while overlooking a nice lawn with mature shade trees. With no HOA to worry about and a property that has never flooded, this home offers both freedom and peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to State Road 44, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, the beach and all the attractions of New Smyrna Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 OLIVER ESTATES SUB MB 27 PG 119 PER OR 3405 PG 0111 PER OR 7555 PG 4431
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7323-04-00-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: 01R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375203
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice