5300 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 7th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7788 / -82.7056
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Crestmont
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Barb Deggans
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sometimes we fall for a house because its bold and grand. But other times, its the little details that whisper youve found the one. Welcome to a home filled with those little things. From the recessed front door framed by wood covered walls and tiled floor in the arched alcove, to the living rooms tiled display niche, graphic tiled fireplace, and stylish kitchen backsplash, charm is everywhere you look. Thoughtful touches continue with a tall built in spice cabinet, French doors leading into the office, a 12x12 covered deck overlooking the backyard, a gracefully curved wood fence, and sweet wood and iron gates. Brand new 1" water meter with new PEX water line and brand new oversized sewer line. All this on a corner lot in an upwardly trending block where 3 new construction homes are currently being built on adjacent lots and two $1million homes were built just across the alley last year! This property is a lot that was recently divided. The adjacent lot is now being built out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRESTMONT BLK 5, LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-18990-005-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: SF-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2918 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$275,000.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

2918 49th Street N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located St Petersburg Home Open floorplan with wood floors, split bedroom plan. Inside laundry area. Ready for a new owner to put their personal improvements and touches to make this their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464149
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peter Chicouris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$319,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

5769 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of St. Petersburg! This cozy residence offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light enhanced by newer windows throughout. The home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489488
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6610 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$275,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

6610 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and renovation buyer opportunity in St. Petersburg's established Lake Pasadena neighborhood. This 1955 concrete block single family home sits on a generous 8,002 sq ft lot (63 x 127) and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504146
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany McAlister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$284,000.00 ($237.46 / sqft )

3538 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

(Priced just under recent appraisal for $285k) This meticulously maintained 2 bed/2 bath concrete block home is located in the heart of the Tyrone Mall district w/may upgrades. This tidy residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8068 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$330,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

8068 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT in Jungle Terrace. This block construction home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large Family room that is not included in the square footage. This home has been in the same family f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Misti Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice