13215 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13215 Oxeye Lane
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $360,221
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5981 / -82.4084
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Ranch
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dual sink raised vanity, glass enclosed shower, walk in closet, and a convenient linen closet. Both secondary bedrooms also offer walk in closets, and the laundry roomcomplete with washer and dryeris just steps away for easy access. The main floor boasts an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, with a modern kitchen featuring shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, a pantry, and a large island with a flush breakfast bar that seats four. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and Great Room, creating a bright, welcoming space. A powder room in the foyer adds convenience for guests. The home includes a two car garage and is finished in neutral tones, making it easy to personalize to your style. The Hammock blends comfort, function, and style beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hammock Coastal 4
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1923.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Calderon
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 8 CROSSWIND RANCH PH III PI# 414053659
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 414053659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$399,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$415,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

5220 119th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

** Lakeside Preserve 2 Story Concrete Block New Roof 2023 No CDD Fees Primary Suite on first floor Expanded Screened lanai with heated hot tub spa Pond and conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676769
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Marsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice