2000 57th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 57th Street N
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1497
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7905 / -82.7111
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Glenwood
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Estrada
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after Glenwood neighborhood of St. Petersburgand best of all, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Updated electrical panel, Hvac and ducting in 2022. Built with durable block and slab construction and centrally positioned, you're just 1012 minutes from both vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg and the world renowned Gulf beaches. Whether it's a beach day, a night on the town, or a quiet afternoon in your private backyard, this location offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. The fully renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and space for a breakfast table. The home boasts an ideal floor plan with a living room, a formal dining room (which can double as a second living space), and a spacious kitchen. The generous primary bedroom accommodates a king size bed, multiple nightstands, and additional furniture with ease. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a second bath located in the garage with a shower, toilet, and vanityideal for guests or rinsing off after a swim or gardening. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers fantastic curb appeal, mature landscaping, and abundant natural light throughout. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of room for pets. This home was unaffected by the previous hurricanes with zero flooding or water intrusion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD BLK 12, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-31212-012-0090
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 29th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$463,900.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

6950 29th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome inside this charming and thoughtfully updated home where comfort, character, and functionality come together the moment you walk through the front door. A welcoming entry opens into a bright l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 66th Way N, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$469,900.00 ($236.25 / sqft )

2897 66th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern style and peace of mind in one of St. Petes desirable areas. Featuring an open floor plan filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018849
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact David Sleva
  4. 855-450-0442
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369154
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$479,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

8012 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Jungle Terrace neighborhood! This charming single family residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428781
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437419
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3159 61st Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$465,000.00 ($231.11 / sqft )

3159 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Your next chapter begins here in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood. Step inside and immediately feel at e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Tori Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 60th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$434,999.00 ($193.16 / sqft )

2825 60th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Easy Go and Show! Welcome to this move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Northwest community of St. Petersburg, Florida. Just a short stroll to Northwest Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460613
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 23rd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$474,999.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

6260 23rd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a well designed, open concept floor plan and mature landscaping in a classic F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462156
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiGiovanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Marino Hasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice