6103 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6103 6th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7784 / -82.7184
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crest
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: PRICE PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Nick Price
  • 727-453-2165
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6103 6th Ave N, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida bungalow in the desirable Eagle Crest neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Nestled along charming historic brick paved streets, this home blends classic character with modern peace of mind. Inside, youll find a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living, while the large backyard offers plenty of space for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor enhancements. A one car garage adds extra convenience and storage. Major upgrades completed in 2025 include a new roof, new HVAC system, new electrical panel, new windows, new plumbing, refinished original hardwood flooring and new kitchen appliances, making this home truly move in ready. Located in a non flood zone, the property experienced no flooding during Hurricanes Helene or Milton. Just minutes from downtown St. Pete, beaches, parks, shopping, and dining, this Eagle Crest gem is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREST BLK 8, LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-16-23634-008-0190
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5010 8th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$624,900.00 ($284.30 / sqft )

5010 8th Ave N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 3% TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS ( With acceptable terms) Welcome to 5010 8th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710 a beautifully fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486033
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Katisleidy Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$625,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6170 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Eagle Crest neighborhood, this beautifully updated home sits on an expansive 1/3 acre lot along one of the communitys signature wide, brick paved streets. Offering a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488639
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$548,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504971
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice