2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7069 / -82.3801
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Ii Condo Ph
  • Building: Highgate Ii Condo Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Lisa White
  • 813-651-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market!!! Big ticket improvements underway! Seller is upgrading the electrical panel and updating all plumbing. Major enhancements that add value and peace of mind for the next owner. Unlike many homes in the area that still need these improvements done, which makes this home an even stronger investment. A rare opportunity in this community to purchase with these key improvements already underway! Welcome to resort style living in kings point, sun city centers premier 55+ gated florida style community! This desirable cypress iii floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bright sunroom, a large florida room, stainless kitchen appliances, and an inside laundry space for a washer and dryer, and a covered carport, making it ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or active adults seeking low maintenance florida living. The home has been freshly painted inside and updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern look. The golf cart garage includes a full size extra refrigerator that conveys with the home. (perfect for extra beverages and entertaining). This home on hawk hurst is pet friendly and offers maintenance free living, so you can spend more time enjoying the lifestyle that you came for. Amenities in kings point include: community pools, pickle ball, tennis and lawn bowling, a veterans theater with live entertainment, bingo, arts and crafts, a woodworking shop, pottery and stain class studio, there are dozens of social, hobby and car clubs and multiple dining options available. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat, a full time residence or an active retirement lifestyle, this home offers comfort, conveniences and endless opportunities. Welcome home to sun city florida. (one or more photos have been virtually staged)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Cypress III
  • Builder Name: Sunmark Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highgate II Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE II CONDOMINIUM PHASE 7 UNIT 180 TYPE CYPRESS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1W8-000000-00180.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 180
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harleston Place 2109, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,800.00 ($89.57 / sqft )

2109 Harleston Place 2109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This partially furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point could be "the one" for you! With a brand new electric panel (09/2025) and hurricane resistant windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Spry Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

1305 Spry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TURNKEY & MOVE IN READY with NEW ROOF 2024! Rare dual suite condo in the highly desirable Golf Villas of Sun City Center. This unique split plan layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447556
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice