13076 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13076 Homestead Lane
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $589,990
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3789
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5808 / -82.4096
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Point
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Albritton
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Islamorada I This Islamorada I is Ready Now! This residence offers a bright and welcoming atmosphere with 2,535 square feet of living space meticulously designed for a modern lifestyle. The heart of the home is a culinary center featuring a gourmet kitchen package with upgraded appliances, premium quartz countertops, and rich wood finish cabinetry. Throughout the main living areas, the open concept architecture creates an inviting environment that feels both expansive and connected, supported by the convenience of four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. Natural light pours into the home through impressive 18 foot sliding glass doors, which bridge the gap between the interior and a generous extended covered lanai. This seamless transition makes it easy to enjoy the Florida climate while overlooking your outdoor space. In addition to the primary living areas, the layout includes a dedicated den that provides a quiet area for a library or home workspace. With its thoughtful configuration and high end finishes, this move in ready home provides a beautiful foundation for a relaxed and organized life. Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Islamorada I
  • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rachel Welborn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 423, CROSSWIND POINT PH II PI# 4261.2365/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 426123659
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice