104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Surfview Drive 2204
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.65 / -81.2062
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club Condo
  • Building: Surf Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Mertz
  • 770-495-5050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture and appliances are included. Huge balcony makes for wonderful entertaining space and panoramic views. The kitchen and baths have all been beautifully updated with grab bars in both baths. Kitchen has a big pantry and eat in kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. This gated community has access to 3 pools, tennis courts, pickle ball, shuffleboard and 3 clubhouses. Included also is access to the Intracoastal Waterway with nature trails, and a dock for fishing. Kayak storage is also available at an additional cost. Property is 20 miles below St. Augustine and 20 miles above Daytona Beach right on A1A.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1158.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Guest, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diane Goodman
  • Association Phone: 386-486-5222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SURF CLUB CONDO PHASE I UNIT #2204 OR 476 PG 1228 OR 600 PG 237 OR 1757/524 OR 1959/464 OR 2005/1578
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00000-2204
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 2204
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1342, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255631
  2. Provided by Hammock Real Estate Group
  3. 386-246-9934
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1334, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1334 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 260999
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. 561-440-4560
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$495,000.00

35 Ocean Crest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 262061
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resort now offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1123894
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$489,000.00

104 Surfview Drive 2106 More Like This

Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coast's most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217250
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 More Like This

1 Year Pre Paid HOA Fully Furnished Intracoastal Waterfront Turnkey Investment Wake up to sunrise reflections over the Intracoastal and unwind with golden hour cocktails on your private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225817
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resortnow offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300823
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johanna Sawdai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice