1015 Radison Lake Court 65, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8475378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Radison Lake Court 65
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6935 / -82.3778
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Radison Ii Condo
  • Building: Radison Ii Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Paul Mercer
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center consistently ranked among the nations top retirement destinations. This well maintained end unit with an extra long drive way features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms offering easy, maintenance free living with a bright open layout designed for comfort and connection. Sunlight pours into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space to relax or entertain. The primary suite features generous closet space and a private bath with a walk in shower, while the second bedroom sits just steps from a full bathroom, making it ideal for visitors or a flexible home office. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort style amenities including 27 holes of golf, multiple indoor/outdoor pools, tennis courts, fitness facilities, and an active clubhouse filled with clubs, events, as well as farmers markets, food truck rallies, professional entertainment, and organized day trips. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, major highways, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and activity in one of the areas most vibrant active adult communities. Schedule your private showing today and come see firsthand why so many love this community! ***A/C replaced on 7/4/24, Garage door opener replaced on 4/20/24, H2O heater replaced 2019. Freshly painted interior 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1298.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kings Point Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RADISON II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 65 AND AN UNDIV 1/68TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1Z3-000000-00065.0
  • Unit Number: 65
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice