709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 709 Brockton Place Na
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7135 / -82.3447
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Brockton Place A Condo R
  • Building: Brockton Place A Condo R
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Kimberly Young
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and features a newer roof (2018) for added value. The large rear Florida Room offers extra space for entertaining, relaxing or a hobby room! The laundry room off the carport is great for extra storage complete with Washer / Dryer! Priced to sell quickly! This home has a low $115 a month HOA fee which includes county water/sewer and lawn service! Ideally situated between Tampa and Sarasota , this home offers a short drive to beautiful Gulf beaches, as well as convenient access to dining, shopping, and medical facilities. With this location in Sun City Center, you will enjoy an active and vibrant lifestyle with an impressive array of the Sun City Center Community amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, volleyball, pickleball, lawn bowling, a fitness center, and over 100 clubs and social groups to choose from. Just a short GOLF CART ride away! Priced to sell quickly! A one time fee of $3000 is paid at closing to the community association for the capital fund.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brockton Place Condominium - Linda Panthen
  • Association Phone: 845-489-1977
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: BROCKTON PLACE A CONDOMINIUM REVISED UNIT NUMBER 7 709 BROCKTON PLACE WEST 1/23 UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND OF COMMON SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2WP-000000-00007.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: NA
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice