5197 Silent Loop 121, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5197 Silent Loop 121
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $141,750
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2334 / -82.7331
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Windward Cove Condo
  • Building: Windward Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brenda Olivas
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely Reimagined & Fully Renovated | Waterfront Community Living. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this completely reimagined and fully renovated first floor sanctuary. Situated in the highly coveted Windward Cove community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has undergone a meticulous top to bottom remodel, making it the premier turn key unit on the market. The kitchen features a modern open concept layout anchored by a custom designed kitchen, Waterfall Edge Quartz Countertops: Providing a sleek, contemporary centerpiece. Elegant white shaker cabinets offer ample storage. Brand new black stainless steel appliance package. High End Finishes: Level 5 smooth ceilings and premium LVP flooring throughout (no carpet!). Both bathrooms feature large format designer tile, modern glass shower enclosures, and LED anti fog mirrors. Major systems have been updated, providing total peace of mind for years to come. Located on the first floor for effortless access, this home offers a maintenance free lifestyle where the low HOA fees cover almost everything. Fees include water, trash, cable, high speed internet, and exterior maintenance. Enjoy a heated waterfront pool, community docks, and a private cabana. Residents can join the exclusive Gulf Harbors Beach Club, which grants access to a private, white sandy beach directly on the Gulf. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or a high end investment, this "like new" condo stands far above the rest. Move in ready and waiting for youschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 7277998982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD COVE CONDO RB 17 PGS 148-150 UNIT 121 BLDG 4 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-043.A-004.00-121.0
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$159,900.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable waterfront community of Windward Cove just 2 miles from downtown New Port Richey. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882437
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Theo Dragoutsis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Sunstate Drive A, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

4412 Sunstate Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Square, a gated Condominium Community that offers maintenance free living in a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa style Condo. The updated kitchen features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Tanya Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

4116 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and serene waterfront views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Pelorus Drive B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$155,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

4423 Pelorus Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885252
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Doris Amboyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4844 Booth Bay Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,900.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

4844 Booth Bay Drive More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Welcome home to Holiday Harbors and this rarely available end unit villa with a beautiful open floor plan, volume ceilings and a split plan layout. The kitchen boasts an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403769
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice