5150 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5150 Dartmouth Avenue N
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7761 / -82.7035
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Oak Ridge 2
  • Provided by: AVALON GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Aaron Hunt
  • 727-262-7920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNIQUE CONTEMPORARY HOME IN LIVE OAKS! Here's your chance to build the home of your dreams. Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, just 10 minutes from downtown or the beach! This modern single story design offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, and a 2 car garage, built by one of St. Pete's award winning builders known for impeccable quality. Solid block construction, impact windows and doors, and upgraded insulation ensure lasting comfort and efficiency. Inside, enjoy high ceilings, an open floor plan, and huge front windows that fill the home with natural light. The sleek kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances for a truly modern feel. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and luxurious ensuite bath with custom cabinetry, quartz counters, and a walk in shower. The living area flows to a lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights: not in a flood zone, includes a 2 10 builder warranty, and offers the perfect blend of style, quality, and location. Photos are from previous builds and shown as examples only finishes may vary. Come see a recently built home in the neighborhood so you can see the quality of the build and finishes. Call to schedule your appointment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dartmouth Model
  • Builder Name: Kasper Modern
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 2089.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK RIDGE NO. 2 BLK 11, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-63504-011-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8280 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$814,000.00 ($367.16 / sqft )

8280 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

Best deal in the jungle ! Move in ready 4 bed , 2 bath , large heated pool & hot tub spa , oversized 2 car garage. Newer roof, electrical, plumbing, impact windows, doors, paint inside and out , wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385955
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 20th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$950,000.00 ($206.70 / sqft )

5032 20th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New spec construction luxury residence in the heart of St. Petersburg with attached 2/1 ADU! Offering unmatched flexibility, thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909655
  2. Provided by SEACREST ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Craig Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 20th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$950,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

5032 20th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New construction luxury residence in the heart of St. Petersburg with attached 2/1 ADU! Offering unmatched flexibility, thoughtful d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909659
  2. Provided by SEACREST ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Craig Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Park Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$835,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

2015 Park Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,075 sq ft POOL home on an oversized 0.42 acre lot in highly desirable Jungle Prada! This move in ready property features a bright open layout with terrazzo flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Samuel Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$866,250.00 ($228.44 / sqft )

6408 7th Avenue N More Like This

Extraordinary completely renovated residence on brick streets of desirable Eagle Crest has an expansive open floor plan and exceptionally spacious rooms. Upgraded electric service, LED lighting fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475191
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Landay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5663 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$819,990.00 ($352.38 / sqft )

5663 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION READY MAY 2026 UNMATCHED VALUE Flood resistant, elevated home featuring IMPACT WINDOWS, and 50 AMP GENERATOR INLET Schedule a tour today! This stunning 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476350
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Park Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$925,000.00 ($303.28 / sqft )

1433 Park Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING UPDATED home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada neighborhood, one mile North of the Treasure Island Causeway to GULF BEACHES with over 3,000 sf of indoor and outdoor living space. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480849
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY & DEV GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tonya Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Pelham Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$939,334.00 ($238.29 / sqft )

2901 Pelham Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

This masterful art piece of St Pete history includes deeded water access to the Boca Ciega Bay and is located on a private, dead end street. The home co owns water access directly across the street, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482515
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$785,000.00 ($313.62 / sqft )

4907 15th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to modern luxury in the heart of St. Petersburg! This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home boasts 1,915 sq ft of show stopping design and comfort. Step inside and be greeted by an awe inspir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490804
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gabriel Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Park Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$825,000.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

3631 Park Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with two separate legal 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment units in the highly desirable Jungle Terrace neighborhood of St. Petersbur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492106
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice