2629 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 Lancaster Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6996 / -82.3783
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster I Condo
  • Building: Lancaster I Condo
  • Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  • 863-450-7973
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Kings Point, where every day feels like a well earned getaway. Step inside this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offering over 1,800 sq ft of effortless, single story living. From the moment you enter through your private screened porch, youll feel itthis isnt just a home, its a fresh start. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan gives both you and your guests space and privacy, with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025) adding warmth and style to each bedroom. The newly remodeled bathrooms (2025 & 2026) feel straight out of a boutique spa, complete with frameless glass showers, elegant tile work, and modern finishes that make everyday living feel indulgent. At the heart of the home, the light filled, open living space flows seamlessly into a heated and cooled sunroom wrapped in sliding glass doors, perfect for morning coffee, afternoon reading, or hosting friends year round. And just beyond? Peaceful, park like views with no rear neighbors, a rare find that offers both privacy and serenity. The kitchen is truly a standout! Beautifully updated with quartzite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances (2020), youll be ready for everything from quiet dinners to lively gatherings. The spacious primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a fully remodeled ensuite bath and plenty of room to unwind at the end of the day. Add in a full laundry room, a 2 car garage, and maintenance free living, and you have a home designed for comfort, convenience, and ease. But what truly sets this community apart is the lifestyle. Living in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center means access to resort style amenities including golf, multiple indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, and hundreds of clubs and activities. From gardening to fitness to social events, here, you can be as active or as relaxed as you choose and never feel bored. The best part? Almost everything is taken care of for you! Water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest control, all included with the association fees...so your time is truly your own. Schedule your private showing now before someone else claims your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Mabel Corcuera, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-755-8728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER I CONDOMINIUM PHASE 6 UNIT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZD-000000-00024.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice