10931 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10931 Standing Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7606 / -82.3237
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Ayersworth Glen
  • Elementary School: Belmont
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence provides stylish living including a resort style pool and hot tub. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout enhanced by ceramic tile flooring throughoutperfect for both everyday living and easy maintenance. The home features a brand new roof, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat. The home is located on a corner lot with space between neighboring homes. Community amenities include dog park, trails, playground, clubhouse, and fitness center. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with easy access to Riverview, Brandon, and major interstates for a quick commute to Tampa. This home truly has it all including your own private oasis ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citadel Property Management Group
  • Association Phone: 888-722-6669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AYERSWORTH GLEN LOT 15 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-98M-000009-00015.0
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5452 Flint Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$450,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

5452 Flint Hills Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stanning modern home at Creek Preserve 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths 2 car garage Oversized yard. Every inch of this upgraded model in Creek Preserve reflects thoughtful design, flexible living space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Oxana Safadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385256
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Broken Arrow Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

3104 Broken Arrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404062
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$403,990.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872037
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$429,500.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

16227 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot property offers breathtaking lake views not just from your backyard, but also from across the street, creating a serene backdrop from every angle. Step into high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389033
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Laura Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17317 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$439,900.00 ($129.27 / sqft )

17317 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Gently lived in! Spotless! Great interior lot! Fenced back yard! Crisp neutral decor! Furnishings available for pruchase and less than a year old! Leave your up north furniture behind and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418461
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438124
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice