404 Adams Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 404 Adams Street
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9091 / -82.4718
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Kristen Niessen
  • 352-795-6811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Darling home that has been updated and modernized in past few years. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors in most of home & looks awesome. Nice blinds on abundance of windows . Appears to be newer appliances in kitchen with long wall of cabinets/pantry. Eat in area off kitchen. Opens into Laundry room w/washer & dryer, plus private half bath w/pocket doors. Single garage w/extra cabinets & shelves. Side exit door & garage opener (AS IS) Dining area opens to LR , KIT & FR. FR opens to very nice deck for Sunshine & Fresh air with Storm door. Roof in 2011. Home is vacant and on Supra Lockbox . Attached shed in back is unlocked, so don't lock! Very nice neighborhood. Close to everything and gently loved. Deck has storage under it. Nice ramp from back deck. Fenced back yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 6 SEC 2 PB 11 PG 132 LOT 17 BLK 143
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0062-01430-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429236
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Monique Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848353
  2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice