1905 Canterbury Lane E-9, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1905 Canterbury Lane E-9
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7088 / -82.3687
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cambridge E Condo Rev
  • Building: Cambridge E Condo Rev
  • Provided by: SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Brenda White
  • 813-765-4250
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE, GOLF CART FRIENDLY active 55+ communities of Kings Point! Come visit this beautifully appointed, fully furnished tropically landscaped, 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom with a Florida room & a Bonus or golf cart room. This open floorplan home features a remodeled kitchen, spacious living room, a Florida room, laundry room and a bonus room that can be used for hobbies or to store your golfcart. The large primary bedroom provides an ensuite updated bathroom vanity and walk in shower; The guest bathroom has an updated vanity and combination tub and shower. Breaker box replaced. The KPW Silver Plan is transferrable. This immaculate home is ready for you! Basic cable, internet, amenities fees, lawn maintenance, pest control, water/sewer, exterior insurance, exterior structural maintenance, roof maintenance/replacement are included in the monthly HOA fee. Kings Point is a gated community in Sun City Center, offering residents: two guard gated entrances, exterior painting, 24 hour security, 2 club houses, 6 pools, daily social events, live entertainment, many clubs, chef prepared daily menus, a pickup food service, multi million dollar fitness center, group travel, and much more! It is centrally located to St. Petersburg, Tampa and Sarasota, and only a short hour drive to beaches and Orlando. Call today to see this beauty! The Golfcart is not included in the sale but can be purchased from the Sellers. The furniture and furnishings are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 647.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cambridge E / Sandy Lee
  • Association Phone: 813-522-3480
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE E CONDOMINIUM REVISED UNIT NO 9 1/24TH UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1X0-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: E-9
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Horsham Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($93.14 / sqft )

2206 Horsham Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfect retirement home located in the gated community of Kings Point where exterior maintenance is included in the condo fees leaving you free to enjoy the numerous amenities available in a resort li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Canterbury Lane 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

1908 Canterbury Lane 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bask in florida sunshine over the winter or all year long! Whether you're seeking a snowbird retreat or your forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath stuart model offers endless possibilities and every of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434514
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Bob Pasquarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Andover Street 198, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$134,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1902 Andover Street 198 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated and will provide a home warranty please make an offer.. This is a must see home, a completely updated condo, so do not judge this home by its outside. The open living area will totall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463071
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melody Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice