2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8462018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2125 Hailstone Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7046 / -82.3812
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Iii Condo
  • Building: Highgate Iii Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Cathy Griggs
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached carport with driveway for tandem parking, and this unit also has its own golf cart garage! Providing plenty of entertaining areas with the spacious great room, family room, and a covered/screened lanai for year round enjoyment regardless of weather conditions! The kitchen features a breakfast bar, a pass thru window to the family room, granite counters, backsplash, and connects to the laundry room/golf cart garage with a washer and dryer. Travel down the hall to the primary bedroom to find a walk in closet and en suite bathroom complete with a single sink vanity and shower stall! The secondary bedroom is tastefully appointed and only a few steps from the second full bathroom, featuring a single sink vanity and tub/shower combination. Kings point is a bustling gated and golf cart friendly community known for a myriad of recreation facilities, indoor/outdoor heated pools, a state of the art fitness center, arts, crafts, tennis, pickle ball, lawn bowling, auditorium with 800+ seating and over 200 clubs & activities. Begin the process of making this home your personal paradise by scheduling your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE III CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 373 TYPE BRENTWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1Z0-000000-00373.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice