8242 31st Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8242 31st Terrace N
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8006 / -82.7557
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Villa Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Seventy
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Patrice Hammill
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you are looking to start your family's next chapter or simplify into a more manageable lifestyle, this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in Villa Park Estates is the perfect fit! Nestled in the heart of Jungle Terrace, this home offers the ideal blend of modern style and effortless maintenance. The open concept interiorfeaturing stunning granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and durable luxury vinyl flooringis designed for both lively family gatherings and easy, single level living. With a separate dining room and spacious bedrooms, you wont have to sacrifice the space you love for the convenience you need. Forget the stress of "fixer upper" projects and heavy maintenance. This home is built for peace of mind, boasting a brand new roof (May 2026), hurricane impact windows, and a circular driveway that makes coming and going a breeze. Step out into your private tropical oasis, where the enclosed porch and fenced backyard offer a peaceful retreat for morning coffee, while providing a secure space where kids and pets can play safely under the sun. This outdoor space is also the ultimate setup for entertaining friends and family in a lush, private setting! For those who value tranquility, you will love the unique positioning of this property: it backs up to a quiet private road serving expansive waterfront estates. With the neighboring home set deep back on its massive lot, youll enjoy a rare sense of seclusion and the serene feel of having no rear neighbors. Location is the ultimate luxury here. You are just minutes away from the vibrant energy of downtown St. Pete, the convenience of Tyrone Square Mall, and world class healthcare. This central location keeps you close to local schools and just a short drive from soaking up the sun at our famous Gulf beaches, ensuring everything you need is right at your fingertips. From young families seeking room to grow to downsizers looking for a stylish, secure "lock and leave" lifestyle, this home caters to all. This one will not last longschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seventy-Fourth St. Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLA PARK ESTATES LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-94068-000-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5010 8th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$624,900.00 ($284.30 / sqft )

5010 8th Ave N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 3% TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS ( With acceptable terms) Welcome to 5010 8th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710 a beautifully fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486033
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Katisleidy Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$625,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6170 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Eagle Crest neighborhood, this beautifully updated home sits on an expansive 1/3 acre lot along one of the communitys signature wide, brick paved streets. Offering a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488639
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice