8187 23rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8187 23rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7931 / -82.7535
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Jungle Terrace Sec A
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lawrence Levine
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the ever popular Jungle Terrace neighborhood of St. Petersburg, where laid back Florida living meets everyday convenience. Step inside and youre instantly greeted with a light, inviting feel and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that makes both relaxing and entertaining effortless. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an easy flow into the main living areas, because lifes better when everything just, ya know works. The primary suite offers its own little retreat, complete with direct access to the poolperfect for early morning coffee by the water or a spontaneous evening dip. Out back, your private pool area is ready for weekend gatherings, quiet afternoons, or soaking up that year round sunshine. Need space for hobbies or toys? Youre covered. A detached workshop with power and a sink opens the door for projects or extra storage, while a dedicated parking pad makes room for your boat or RV, because around here, adventure is always on the schedule. Major updates are already in place, including a 2018 roof and new electrical panel, 2020 A/C and water heater, and solar panels installed in 2021 for added efficiency and peace of mind. And the cherry on top? Youre just minutes from the beaches, near Jungle Prada, and close to shopping, dining, and everything that makes St. Pete such a special place to call home...AND not in a flood zone!! Easy living, a great location, and a home that just feels right, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: JUNGLE TERRACE SEC A BLK 6, LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-44892-006-0130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$548,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice