449 Royal Poinciana 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514689 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 Royal Poinciana 221
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8694 / -82.0128
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Meadows Punta Gorda Bldg 02
  • Building: Meadows Punta Gorda Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  • Contact: Richard Stewart
  • 941-347-7833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VERY NICE 2BR 2BA SECOND FLOOR CONDO IN SAFE AND QUIET BURNT STORE MEADOWS, just south of Punta Gorda. Annual 12 month at $1750/month. Fully turnkey/furnished, screened lanai overlooking the pool. 1 parking space. Small dogs are negotiable , NO SMOKING. Must qualify for electric service thru FPL, water and trash paid with 12 month lease. $3500 to move in. $50 application fee to cover background and credit check required by the condo association, or can apply through RentSpree.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF BUSINESS SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412333651007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 221
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26162 Stillwater Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

26162 Stillwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Available May 1, 2026 October 31, 2026** Visiting Punta Gorda? We've got the perfect short term rental for your! Discover the exceptional lifestyle of Seminole Lakes, a gated community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506345
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new end unit, top floor condo available now (2+ den/2/1 car garage! ) rent this annually available now, conveniently un furnished and spacious with a rare 1 car large garage. Rent is $2000 i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522568
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb... Annual rental 12 mo. Lease updated throughout! Welcome to this burnt store marina commodore club, 1st floor end unit. This rental boasts newer flooring, windows, kitchen cabinets, counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523229
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL WATERFRONT North Basin Desirable Harbor Towers BURNT STORE MARINA...You will feel like your on Vacation year around in this nicely appointed condo..Inviting Heated Pool just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523507
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cobia Villas Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3820 Cobia Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in gated, activity filled burnt store marina... This villa with 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths... Open floor plan... Solid oak wood cabinetry thru out... Ceramic tile..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524601
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Cloverly Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,075.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11795 Cloverly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME available for annual rental in the BRAND NEW "WILLOW" COMMUNITY! Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with awaits it's first occupant! The first level of the home features soaring ceilings as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524640
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17434 Oro Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

17434 Oro Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED IMMACULATE 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in deed restricted Burnt Store Lakes. LIGHT and BRIGHT open floor plan features a kitchen with large Island Quartz wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524847
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,585.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ground floor apartment, 2 bed, 2 bath, tile throughout the property. Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine yourself unwinding at the end of the day with a glass of wine, wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525544
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Aurelia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1235 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Heritage Landing community in Punta Gorda, FL. This unit features stainless steel appliances, an open concept floorplan, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678016
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25361 Doredo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,950.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25361 Doredo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Alert! Step into this beautifully built 2024 single family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, modern floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The spacious primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366168
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice