51 Kankakee Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Kankakee Trail
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $470,088
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.443 / -81.235
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Section 65
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY!! With three bedrooms, a den, three bathrooms, and a three car garage, this CAPTIVA home contains several high demand features such as a massive covered lanai, Jack and Jill secondary bathroom, breakfast nook, and large kitchen island overlooking the great room. The kitchen showcases cabinetry with 42" uppers and quartz counters. Tile flooring is throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. The sizeable owner's suite has a private bathroom with his and hers closets, large tiled shower, his and hers sinks and water closet for added privacy. The CAPTIVA comes with one year transferable coverage with the builder and a 10 year limited structural warranty. Ask about special financing with our preferred lender!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CAPTIVA
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2487.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 65 BLOCK 8 LOT 11 OR 239 PG 2 OR 650 PG 1239 OR 1204/1475 OR 1730/ 1412 OR 2269/1771-DC OR 2269/1778 OR 2721/369-
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7065-00080-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Point Of Woods Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($129.22 / sqft )

10 Point Of Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Everlast Homes offers this beautiful property for sale! This house is full of amenities, some of which are Travertine floors throughout all main living areas, Luxury Vinyl Floors in all bedrooms, Gran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315505
  2. Provided by EVERLAST REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kimble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice