26194 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.845 / -82.0185
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes Coral Creek
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  • Contact: Corey Wayland
  • 239-220-0272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beautiful homes once complete. The Downing model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1303 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. Enjoy quartz countertops, a modern kitchen, and smart home technology designed to make everyday living effortless. At Coral Lakes, youll experience resort style living with amenities including a sparkling pool, five pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, event lawn, and a play area all just steps from your front door. Finishings may vary images are representational only of the model home based in that community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Downing II - B
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1302.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jayna Cooper
  • Association Phone: 656-209-7919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1B LOT 394
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422304376184
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,990.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107590
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11843 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$304,499.00 ($162.49 / sqft )

11843 Cloverly Ln New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities meet effortless coa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017647
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27149 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$270,000.00 ($199.26 / sqft )

27149 Aloha Dr Reduced More Like This

Brand New Construction Pre Construction Pricing with Customization Options! Estimated completion by June 30, 2026. This beautiful single family home in the peaceful community of Tropical Gulf Acre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018519
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Luis Lerma Vallejo
  4. 305-593-6361
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$294,499.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

13413 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495539
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26599 Jasper Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,499.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

26599 Jasper Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, near boating adventures, dining and historic downtown Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an active and healthy lifestyle with an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506201
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007674
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27093 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($199.19 / sqft )

27093 Aloha Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover one of the most affordable new construction homes in the area, priced at just $269,900. This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, all within a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016709
  2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
  3. Contact Tad Miller
  4. (239) 694-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27101 Aloha Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($199.19 / sqft )

27101 Aloha Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017122
  2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
  3. Contact Tad Miller
  4. (239) 694-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice