17876 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17876 Woodland Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7734 / -81.7321
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 2c
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Paul Fonseca
  • 239-482-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern style and efficiency. The kitchen features a large island, gas cooktop, and ample counter space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Tile flooring runs through the main areas, with plush carpet in the bedrooms. The great room opens to a screened lanai with peaceful northeast lake views, ideal for enjoying morning sun. The spacious lot offers room for a custom pool or outdoor retreat. A split bedroom design provides privacy, while the primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Located in Trails Edge, enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, playgrounds, and scenic trails. With solar energy, fiber connectivity, and a walkable town center, Babcock Ranch offers a modern lifestyle youll love. AVAILABLE UNFURNISHED OR FURNISHED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2027.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: BABCOCK RANCH RESIDENTIAL ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422632232015
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2921 Wilson Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2921 Wilson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DUE TO A CANCELLATION, THIS CHARMING HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR THE 2026 SEASON! This is a fantastically updated cottage in a neighborhood convenient to I 75 and downtown. This turn key furnished home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498447
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521261
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15077 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

15077 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of eco friendly living and premium resort style amenities in Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch. This gated enclave offers an elevated lifestyle highlighted by a one of a kind aq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 Gewant Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

9191 Gewant Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Private home on a peaceful wooded estate with a newly updated kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, large stainless steel sink, and stainless appliances. New laminate flooring in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524642
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524841
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17419 Palmetto Pass Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,695.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17419 Palmetto Pass Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the vibrant Babcock Ranch community, enjoy modern comforts including a spacious open floor plan, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525078
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17639 Wild Iris Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

17639 Wild Iris Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084171
  2. Provided by ND Realty
  3. Contact Jen Wolf
  4. 239-231-5999
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085164
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice