43281 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43281 Treadway Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2273
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7772 / -81.7392
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 2a
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Jesse DeMello
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. Located in the established Trails Edge neighborhood, this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and nearly 1,700 sq. ft. of living space. Inside, youll find a light filled, open concept layout with neutral tones throughout. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring a large granite island, eat in dining space, and pantry. The home also includes an ADT security system with four cameras, a dedicated laundry room, and a two car garage. Step outside to enjoy a screened lanai with brick pavers and a beautiful lake view. Low HOA fees cover landscaping, internet, and trash servicekeeping maintenance simple. Living in Babcock Ranch means access to unmatched amenities: Two resort style pools (Cypress Lodge & Lake House)Tennis, basketball, fitness center, and dog park, on site restaurants, shopping, and community events along with 25 miles of walking/jogging trails and kayak launches! Ask your agent for a tour today and prepare to fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch Residental Association
  • Association Phone: 9416767191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCR 02A 0000 0587 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 2A LT 587 4311/1217 4375/1604 4568/1476
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422632204008
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670697
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17752 Shade Tree Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$389,999.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

17752 Shade Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction Come see the Lakeside at Palmetto Landing! This fantastic floor plan encompasses 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious great room. The plan also has an open kitchen facing the g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083232
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17941 Saddle Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$319,000.00 ($117.71 / sqft )

17941 Saddle Rd Shortsale More Like This

Opportunity to own a newer home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 2,170 square feet of living space with a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005347
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jon McLeod, PA
  4. 239-949-8338
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$397,446.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

14839 Bluewater Rd New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014868
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17884 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

17884 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED!! BARELY LIVED IN Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a WATERFRONT lot with ample space for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017717
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017923
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. (813) 703-8860
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007663
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007665
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44432 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$375,380.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

44432 Frontier Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,190 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all block construction, impact glass windows, and spray f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014912
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. (813) 703-8860
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice