114 Organ Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525713 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 114 Organ Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0319 / -81.9596
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Peace River Shores
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, brand new rental unit located in the peaceful and picturesque Peace River Shores community in Punta Gorda. This modern home offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Key Features: Spacious Layout: Enjoy open concept living. Modern Kitchen: Featuring all new appliances. Master Suite: A relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom. Ceiling Fans: Stay cool and comfortable year round. Community Amenities: Located in a serene, well maintained community with easy access to local parks, boating, and outdoor activities. Perfectly situated in the charming area of Punta Gorda, this home provides a tranquil environment while still being close to shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening or exploring the natural beauty of Peace River Shores, this rental offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Dont miss outschedule a tour today and make this beautiful space your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1045.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402301231014
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29469 Peace River Shores Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,550.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

29469 Peace River Shores Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Don't miss this brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Peace River Shores. Be the first to live in this beautifully finished home featuring an open concept layout. This pristine home is move in ready a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523832
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a carport and lanai is now available in Punta Gorda. The kitchen features matching appliances, wood cabinetry, glass top range, over the range microwave, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525524
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Organ Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

240 Organ Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New home 3 bedrooms 2 bath with garage and bug yards. Property Features: Three spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and closet space Two full bathrooms, including a private master suite Mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2018, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

43989 Boardwalk Loop 2018 More Like This

LONG TERM FURNISHED RENTAL***GOLF MEMBERSHIP*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This first floor Carolina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055833
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2028, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

43989 Boardwalk Loop 2028 More Like This

*LONG TERM FURNISHED* GOLF RENTAL! Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This second floor Carolina Terrace Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055843
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43997 Boardwalk Loop  1832, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

43997 Boardwalk Loop 1832 More Like This

***ANNUAL RENTAL***Golf Membership*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This third floor Condo floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056461
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43060 Greenway Blvd 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,850.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

43060 Greenway Blvd 714 More Like This

**GOLF MEMBERSHIP** Babcock National is an amazing, gated golf and country club masterplan community in Babcock Ranch, FL. Situated on the Northeast side of Founders Square with stunning views of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057738
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018449
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26591 Fairway Drive B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,400.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

26591 Fairway Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit B available for rent in this well kept Punta Gorda duplex. This unit offers a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedroom suites for added pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497689
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15275 Green Acres Ave 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes with bundled golf memberships, giving you year round access to a world renowned Nicklaus designed golf course known for its strategic play and scenic beauty. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025009400
  2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
  3. Contact Fran McCartin
  4. (239) 542-0065
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice