3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3550 Fairwaters Court D
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5147 / -81.6785
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 6b
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Heather Walker
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added peace of mind and potential insurance savings. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a versatile bonus room, ideally located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ community of Heritage Hills. This end unit location provides added privacy and a peaceful setting. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking a landscaped garden area, perfect for relaxing. The bonus room offers flexibility for a home office, den, or guest space. Additional features include wood look tile flooring in main living areas, interior laundry, and an attached garage. Residents of Heritage Hills enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, walking trails, and an active social calendar. The HOA includes exterior maintenance, providing a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1503.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management /Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 6B PB 68 PG 6-7 LOT 6D ORB 4901 PG 999
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0116-000-006D0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$360,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

11729 Chapelle Court Reduced More Like This

Bright and inviting home with with a functional floor plan and comfortable living spaces. Vinyl flooring flows throughout the interior, complementing the neutral color palette. The kitchen offers plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523333
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103919
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10440 Lake Hasson Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

10440 Lake Hasson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 YEAR OLD ROOF & 2026 NEW AC!!! Welcome to your new dream home with peace, privacy, and picture perfect views! This stunning, meticulously maintained Clermont home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107790
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Tommy Mydlo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Turnbridge Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$298,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

2111 Turnbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This devon model features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a screened patio. Practical upgrades2019 hvac, roof 2014 and hot water heater 2016. No rear neighbors, 7 to 10 minutes to publix, hospitals, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108270
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice