530 Mar Nan Mar Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Mar Nan Mar Place
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $614,999
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front,Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5441 / -81.7643
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Point Place
  • Elementary School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michelle Holcomb
  • 352-394-2112
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Summer Time is almost HERE! Imagine UNLIMITED year round access to the beautiful Clermont Chain of Lakes! This home is located down a canal, less than 100 yards from Lake Minnehaha on a cul de sac island street. Mar Nan Mar is one of the most sought after streets in Clermont. The neighborhood is known for the walkability and neighborly feel. This property is a GEM of the HILLS original! Take a step back in time when touring this home! Nostalgia galore! Want to modernize this home? Guess what..Seller is offering to assist with the REMODEL! Seller is offering buyer concessions according to lender guidelines! Have you considered a Conventional ReModel Loan? My lending partners can help! FHA Buyer? 203K Renovation Loan? My lending partners can help! VA Buyer? My lending partners can help! Do not limit yourself! Dream of the possibilities and the complete untapped potential of this home! This home has been meticulously maintained and family owned for decades. The sellers is FINALLY willing to part ways with this wonderful canal front home! YOU can make this home yours! Seller is offering concessions at closing, which may be applied toward buyer PROPERTY UPDATES & REMODEL, closing costs, prepaid items, interest rate buy down, and/or approved repairs or improvements, subject to lender guidelines. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers to customize and modernize to their preferences while benefiting from substantial seller flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT POINT PLACE LOT 18 PB 14 PG 28 ORB 1745 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-25-0800-000-01800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Mesa Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$629,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

10414 Mesa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! ***Seller is willing to contribute up to $12,000 in concessions!*** Tucked away in the highly sought after Lake Crescent Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103316
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kelly Darby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Bronson Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$724,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

10625 Bronson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Chain of Lakes Access | 4 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Pool Home | Oversized Lot Welcome home! If you're looking for deeded Chain of Lakes access and a spacious pool home with room for all your toys

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108144
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Minnehaha Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

110 Minnehaha Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Victorian style home built in 1992, offering over 2,088 square feet of living space and nestled on just under half an acre beneath majestic oak trees in desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109176
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11318 Summer Wind Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$619,990.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

11318 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment now one of the most compelling opportunities for a pool home in the desirable Lake Crescent Hills community. Welcome to 11318 Summer Wind Ct., a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109876
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice