11160 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11160 Fieldstone Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6172 / -82.502
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Eaves Bend Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Hannah Moore
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Whole House Generator | Move In Ready | Seller Offering $10,000 Toward Closing Costs** Welcome to Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakeswhere thoughtful design, high end upgrades, and effortless Florida living come together in this beautifully maintained *St. Thomas* single story home by Taylor Morrison. Situated on a quiet corner lot, this home offers standout curb appeal with fresh exterior paint, professionally designed landscaping with concrete curbing, and an oversized three car garage providing ample storage and convenience. Step inside to an open concept layout enhanced by wood look ceramic tile throughout the main living areasdurable, stylish, and perfect for everyday living. At the center of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to impress, featuring premium GE Caf appliances including a five burner gas cooktop with designer hood, built in wall oven, and convection microwave. Quartz countertops, a stainless farmhouse sink, pot filler, and soft close cabinetry complete this exceptional space. The split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and comfort. Bedrooms feature a mix of plush Scotchgard protected carpet and laminate flooring, along with custom California Closets for optimal organization. Ceiling fans in every bedroom enhance comfort year round. Both bathrooms showcase elevated finishes with quartz countertops, vessel sinks, upgraded fixtures, and soft close cabinetry, creating a clean, modern, spa like atmosphere. Enjoy true indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to an extended screened lanai. The fully equipped outdoor kitchen includes a built in grill, sink, cabinetry, gas hookup, and beverage refrigeratorperfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The fenced backyard offers privacy and room to customize, with pre plumbing in place for a future pool. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind. This home is truly move in ready with significant upgrades already completed, including a **brand new whole house generator**, tankless water heater, whole home water filtration system, and a Vivint security system. Residents of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse, scenic walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, basketball court, and soccer field. **Prime and growing location:** * Minutes to the future BayCare Hospital * Walking distance to a new elementary school opening Fall 2026 * Near upcoming retail including Detwilers Farm Market and Sams Club **Convenient to:** * Downtown St. Petersburg approx. 25 minutes * Sarasota & SRQ Airport approx. 35 minutes * Tampa & TPA Airport approx. 45 minutes * Gulf Coast beaches approx. 30 minutes This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and locationmeticulously maintained and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Thomas
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Tarrayce Hampton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 627, ARTISAN LAKES EAVES BEND PH II SUBPH A, B & C PI #6045.1110/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604511109
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677078
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$534,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

5109 Olano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Kevesta Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,900.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

6224 Kevesta Avenue More Like This

Enjoy what Florida living is all about in this GORGEOUS waterfront 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home showcasing the Summerwood Grand model, the largest floor plan available from Pulte homes, in this sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686491
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686816
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,000.00 ($176.70 / sqft )

5034 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined florida living in this exceptional mediterranean style lazio model home, complete with a private back yard. This residence is the perfect balance of sophistication and personal comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5022 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,000.00 ($179.56 / sqft )

5022 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home where luxury meets effortless florida living. This stunning lazio model has a coastal design with an old florida flair with 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687874
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice