3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4305 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Valencia Garden
  • Building: Valencia Garden
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Anderson
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no worries about stray golf balls near your home. Bright and inviting, the layout feels open and comfortable from the moment you walk in. The enclosed Florida room has been opened up to create additional living space filled with natural light, making it the perfect spot for a sitting area, dining space, home office, or simply a place to relax and enjoy the pool view. The kitchen features granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and an easy flow into the main living area, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. Both bedrooms have brand new carpet, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel, and the condo is being sold fully furnished so you can start enjoying it right away. The split bedroom layout offers two spacious primary style suites, each with its own private bathroom, making the setup ideal for guests, seasonal living, or shared living arrangements. At the front of the condo, the enclosed lanai provides extra usable space along with two separate storage closets a rare feature thats perfect for beach gear, golf clubs, bikes, or seasonal storage. Valencia is known for its convenient location close to everything you come to Florida for. Youre just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, shopping, restaurants, IMG Academy, and local favorites like Detwiler's Farm Market. Whether youre looking for a full time home, winter retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo offers a comfortable lifestyle in a location thats hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2285.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DellCor Penny
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 2 VALENCIA GARDEN CONDO PI#61455.1310/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145513104
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice