17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17424 Silverspur Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $549,700
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3961
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7775 / -81.7433
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1b2
  • Provided by: RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  • Contact: Stefie Scheubert
  • 239-432-9030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepaid items and closing costs making this exceptional property an even greater value. Ideally located within a short distance to Founders Square via scenic Telegraph Park, this home perfectly blends lifestyle, convenience, and breathtaking natural beauty. Enjoy stunning long water and sunset views from your private backyard retreat featuring a large heated pool, attached spa, and stylish sail shades the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, youll find four spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft thoughtfully designed within an open concept floor plan ideal for modern living. The beautifully upgraded kitchen serves as the heart of the home with an oversized quartz island, gas stove, expansive pantry, and convenient drop zone for everyday organization. Upstairs, all bedrooms are privately situated, including the impressive owners suite tucked quietly at the rear of the home to maximize peaceful lake and pool views. This luxurious retreat features a bonus sitting area, oversized walk in closet, and spa inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub designed for ultimate relaxation. The upstairs laundry room is conveniently located near all bedrooms and includes elevated GE Profile high efficiency washer and dryer units. Additional highlights include abundant storage throughout and a two car garage with overhead storage. Living in Babcock Ranch means enjoying one of Southwest Floridas most unique and vibrant communities Americas first solar powered town offering resort style amenities, nature trails, community events, and a true sense of connection. Residents enjoy easy access to Founders Square, Food Truck Fridays, live music, Farmers Market Sundays, parks, shopping, and dining. This is Florida living at its finest combining nature, lifestyle, sunset views, and an unbeatable location all in one exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3159.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch Residential Association
  • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCR 1B2 0000 0722 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 1B2 LT 722 4428/540 4488/481
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422632212011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007926
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17892 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,500.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

17892 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to one of the most beautiful majestica models in trails edge loaded with over $80,000 in recent fresh upgrades and priced to impress! This absolutely stunning heated pool home offers breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020975
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice