3685 Square West Lane 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3685 Square West Lane 28
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2375 / -82.4926
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Palmer Square West
  • Building: Palmer Square West
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Peg Davant
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious three bedroom elevated condominium lives like a single family home, featuring high ceilings, an open, airy floor plan throughout with easy access from the front staircase or elevator. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the family room and breakfast area, all centered around an open kitchen that is easily accessible. The generous sized primary suite offers tray ceilings and a large sitting area with serene park like views. Oversized, multiple closets provide no less than 11 feet of double hanging space, several shelving levels and a separate shoe closet. The sun filled primary bath includes a water closet, step in tub, separate shower, dual sinks plus private utility closet. The spacious guest suite features its own private bath and closet, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. The third bedroom is used as a home office, providing flexible living space to suit a variety of needs. The ground level features an oversized garage with 11 feet of linear storage, separate workroom with workbench, refrigerator, additional storage area and direct elevator access. The garage is also equipped with 220 volt service for electric vehicle charging. Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the 19 foot screened lanai, accessible from the primary suite, guest suite and family room. Relax on the porch swing while overlooking the tranquil pond with fountain and lush landscaping. The Square West community amenities include a pavilion for social gatherings, pool and spa, making this well maintained neighborhood a peaceful and enjoyable place to call home. New hurricane impact resistant windows installed 2015, new hurricane resistant sliding glass doors installed 2019.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Slate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2741.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Perricelli
  • Association Phone: 585-261-2430
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 28, PALMER SQUARE WEST NO 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0123062028
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5264 Bouchard Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$489,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

5264 Bouchard Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica at Palmer Ranch, a charming and exclusive gated enclave of just 172 private residences, where refined design meets a truly maintenance free lifestyle. This residence features the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680309
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicernone Street 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$465,000.00 ($268.63 / sqft )

5420 Cicernone Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly suited as either a vacation getaway or full time residence, this beautifully maintained second floor condo is located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Veranda Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,000.00 ($251.01 / sqft )

8901 Veranda Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Turnkey Abbey unit with amazing views of the 7th Green, sand trap and lake! Come and see to appreciate this lovely unit with an updated Kitchen with Granite Counters. Open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691605
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice