5420 Cicernone Street 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Cicernone Street 203
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1985 / -82.4576
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Mark Quire
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly suited as either a vacation getaway or full time residence, this beautifully maintained second floor condo is located in the highly sought after, resort style community of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. Built in 2019, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den showcases numerous upgrades throughout, including plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas window treatments, new carpet in the primary bedroom, and all new light fixtures. The property also includes a single car detached garage along with a designated parking space. Residents of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including the on site Bahama Bar restaurant, resort style pool with spa, resistance pool, fitness center offering studio classes, 8 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, 3 dog parks, and scenic nature trails. The community also provides direct access to the Legacy Trail and is located in close proximity to Oscar Scherer State Park. More than just a home, this property offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, activity, and relaxation. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Taylor Young
  • Association Phone: 941-444-9146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-203, GARDEN HOMES AT ESPLANADE PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0139101007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Bouchard Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$489,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

5264 Bouchard Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica at Palmer Ranch, a charming and exclusive gated enclave of just 172 private residences, where refined design meets a truly maintenance free lifestyle. This residence features the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680309
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Square West Lane 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$495,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

3685 Square West Lane 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious three bedroom elevated condominium lives like a single family home, featuring high ceilings, an open, airy floor plan throughout with easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680387
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$430,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY and maintenance free, this beautifully updated lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lakeshore Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690827
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Katanic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Veranda Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,000.00 ($251.01 / sqft )

8901 Veranda Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Turnkey Abbey unit with amazing views of the 7th Green, sand trap and lake! Come and see to appreciate this lovely unit with an updated Kitchen with Granite Counters. Open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691605
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice