10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10463 Ladybug Cove
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5955 / -82.4579
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Summerwoods Ph Ivc
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Kenna
  • 941-462-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene water views. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. From the moment you step inside, youll notice updated fixtures throughout that provide a fresh, modern feel, along with a stylish accent wall in the entry hallway. The home features a spacious walk in closet, a convenient storage room under the stairs, and a 2023 roof for added peace of mind. Additional improvements, including a newly resurfaced garage, enhance both the functionality and overall appeal of the home. Located in a well maintained community with a low HOA, residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool, splash pad, and playgroundperfect for everyday enjoyment and family fun. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, recreation, and major routes including US 301, I 75, and I 275, this home delivers excellent value, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elissa McClure
  • Association Phone: 727-497-2393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1040, SUMMERWOODS PH IV SUBPH C PI #4016.4610/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 401646109
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$399,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$415,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

5220 119th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

** Lakeside Preserve 2 Story Concrete Block New Roof 2023 No CDD Fees Primary Suite on first floor Expanded Screened lanai with heated hot tub spa Pond and conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676769
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Marsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice