15524 Northridge Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15524 Northridge Road
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $454,700
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.802 / -81.7497
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  • Provided by: RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  • Contact: Stefie Scheubert
  • 239-432-9030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Northridge at Babcock Ranch, where thoughtful design meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully upgraded Spruce model by Pulte Homes offers 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2 bathrooms, blending modern comfort with elegant finishes throughout. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the spacious feel created by 8 foot doors and an open, light filled layout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring 42 upgraded cabinetry with soft close drawers, pullouts, and gorgeous quartz countertopsperfect for everything from quiet morning coffee to hosting friends and family. The private den with glass French doors creates the ideal space for a home office, reading room, or guest retreat. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout the home, including custom window treatments, upgraded lighting and hardware, a tankless water heater, and a large laundry room with a utility sink. Step outside and experience what makes this home truly special. The west facing backyard offers the perfect setting to unwind each evening as you watch breathtaking Florida sunsets from your oversized lanai. The fenced yard provides room to relax, entertain, or let pets play. Additional features include a 4 foot extended garage with epoxy flooring, adding both function and style. With over $63,000 in upgrades, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and value in one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Come experience the beauty and lifestyle of Babcock RanchAmericas first solar powered townwhere nature, technology, and community come together.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BNR 001 0000 2279 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY NORTHRIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 2279 3176809 CD3179274
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422619302064
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16428 Marsh Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$524,990.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

16428 Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Babcock Ranch is more than just a place to live, it's a place to love! Welcome to 16428 Marsh Lane, an elegant lake view residence located in the gated Crescent Lakes community of Babcock Ranch. Bette

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691077
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy O'Hara, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370450
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15764 Northridge Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$490,020.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

15764 Northridge Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Thompson floorplan offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. The expansive Owner's Suite provides a private retreat, while the versatile gathering room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083621
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44105 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$439,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

44105 Kelly Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your dream home in Verde, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Talon floorplan that maximizes its spacious square foo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14567 Lagoon Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$520,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

14567 Lagoon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palmetto Manor home in the highly desirable Tuckers Cove neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, ideally positioned on a private preserve lot offering peaceful, quiet surroundings and added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014024
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McNamara
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Harlequin Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$518,365.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

16921 Harlequin Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This Medina home in the highly sought after Verde neighborhood of Babcock Ranch offers an idyllic Florida lifestyle with east

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018864
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice